Tree of Life Lutheran Bible Camp


Main | Campers | Staff | What to bring | Sample schedule | Downloads | Map | Photo gallery | Music | Mailing list | Facebook



Sample Schedules


Here is the tentative camp schedule for 2015. Note: there should be arrows pointing left and right from several of Wednesday's events, such as Lunch, to show that the same thing happens at that time every day. The arrows didn't survive the conversion to HTML.


Juniors

 
 

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

  

6:30-7:50

   

Softball

 

 

  

6:30-7:50

 

7:00-8:00

   

Rise And Shine

 

 

Sleep In

Rise And Shine

7:00-8:00

 

8:00-9:00

   

Breakfast

 

 

Time

Breakfast

8:00-9:00

 

9:00-9:50

  

Bible

 

Hike

Bible

 

Camp

9:00-9:50

 

9:50-10:00

  

Break

 

until

Break

 

Clean-Up

9:50-10:00

 

10:-10:50

 

Hoops

Crafts

10:30

Archery

Bible

Closing

10:-10:50

 

10:50-11

   

Break

 

 

 

Devotions

10:50-11

 

11-11:50

 

Bible

Bible

Bible

Bible

Olympics

Pack-Up

11-11:50

 

11:50-12

   

Wash-up

 

 

 

&

11:50-12

 

12:00-1:00

   

Lunch

 

 

 

Pick-Up

12:00-1:00

 

1:00-1:30

   

Quiet Time

 

 

  

1:00-1:30

 

1:30-2:00

       

1:30-2:00

 

2:00-2:30

 

Crafts

Archery

Swim

Crafts

Olympics

 

2:00-2:30

 

2:30-3:00

 

Free time

Free time

 

Free time

Snack

 

2:30-3:00

 

3:00-3:30

 

Snack

Snack

Snack

Snack

Crafts

 

3:00-3:30

 

3:30-4:00

 

Swim

Swim

Cabin

Swim***

  

3:30-4:00

 

4:00-4:30

   

Contest

 

Sr. Vs.

 

4:00-4:30

 

4:30-5:15

 

Laura Ball

Bitcon Ball

 

Sr. Vs. Staff

Staff

 

4:30-5:15

 

5:15-5:30

   

Wash-up

 

 

 

5:15-5:30

 

5:30-6:30

6-7 Reg.

  

Dinner

 

 

  

5:30-6:30

 

6:30-7:30

7-7:30 Cabin meeting

All

6:30-7:15 Sr.vs Staff

Treasure Hunt

Jr. Vs. Int.

Skits

 

6:30-7:30

 

7:30-8:00

7:30-8 Orientation

Camp

All Camp

Crafts

All Camp

& Awards

 

7:30-8:15

 

8:15-9:15

   

Devotion

 

 

 

 

8:15-9:15

 

9:15-10:00

   

Wash-up

 

 

***Sr. vs. Staff starts

9:15-10:30

 

10:00

   

Lights Out 10:00

 

 

at 4:00

10:00

 
 

Hope To See You At Camp 2016 !!!

  
          
          

Intermediates

 
 

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

  

6:30-7:50

   

Softball

 

 

  

6:30-7:50

 

7:00-8:00

   

Rise And Shine

 

Sleep In

 

Rise And Shine

7:00-8:00

 

8:00-9:00

   

Breakfast

 

 

Time

Breakfast

8:00-9:00

 

9:00-9:50

   

Bible

 

 

 

Camp

9:00-9:50

 

9:50-10:00

   

Break

 

 

 

Clean-Up

9:50-10:00

 

10:-10:50

 

Archery

Volleyball

til 10:30

Crafts

Bible

Closing

10:-10:50

 

10:50-11

   

10:30

 

 

 

Devotion

10:50-11

 

11-11:50

 

Bible

Bible

Hike

Bible

Olympics

Pack-Up

11-11:50

 

11:50-12

   

Wash-up

 

 

 

&

11:50-12

 

12:00-1:00

   

Lunch

 

 

 

Pick-Up

12:00-1:00

 

1:00-1:30

   

Quiet Time

 

 

  

1:00-1:30

 

1:30-2:00

 

Laura

Crafts

Cabin

Capture

Olympics

 

1:30-2:00

 

2:00-2:30

 

Ball

 

Contest

the Flag

  

2:00-2:30

 

2:30-3:00

 

Swim

Swim

 

Swim

Volley

 

2:30-3:00

 

3:00-3:30

     

ball

 

3:00-3:30

 

3:30-4:00

 

Snack

Snack

Snack

Snack

Snack

 

3:30-4:00

 

4:00-4:30

 

Crafts

Gold

Swim

Sr. Vs.

Sr. Vs.

 

4:00-4:30

 

4:30-5:15

  

Rush

 

Staff

Staff

 

4:30-5:15

 

5:15-5:30

   

Wash-up

 

 

  

5:15-5:30

 

5:30-6:30

6-7 Reg.

  

Dinner

 

 

 

5:30-6:30

 

6:30-7:30

7-7:30 Cabin meeting

All

6:30-7:15 Sr.vs Staff

Crafts

Jr. Vs. Int.

Skits

 

6:30-7:30

 

7:30-8:00

7:30-8 Orientation

Camp

All Camp

Treasure Hunt

All Camp

& Awards

 

7:30-8:15

 

8:15-9:15

   

Devotion

 

 

 

 

8:15-9:15

 

9:15-10:30

   

Group Activity

 

 

 

 

9:15-10:30

 

10:30

  

Lights Out At 10:30

  

10:30

 
 

Hope To See You At Camp 2016 !!!

  
          
          

Seniors

 
 

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

  

6:30-7:50

   

Softball

 

 

  

6:30-7:50

 

7:00-8:00

   

Rise And Shine

 

 

Sleep In

Rise And Shine

7:00-8:00

 

8:00-9:00

   

Breakfast

 

 

Time

Breakfast

8:00-9:00

 

9:00-9:50

  

Bible Study

Bible Study

 

Bible Study

 

Camp

9:00-9:50

 

9:50-10:00

   

Break

 

 

 

Clean-Up

9:50-10:00

 

10:-10:50

 

Crafts

Archery

Crafts

 

Crafts

Closing

10:-10:50

 

10:50-11

   

Break

 

 

 

Devotion

10:50-11

 

11-11:50

 

Bible

Bible

Free Time

 

Bible

Pack-Up

11-11:50

 

11:50-12

   

Wash-up

 

 

 

&

11:50-12

 

12:00-1:00

   

Lunch

 

 

Pick-Up

12:00-1:00

 

1:00-1:30

   

Quiet Time

 

 

 

1:00-1:30

 

1:30-2:00

 

Swim

Swim

Overnighter

Swim

Cabin

 

1:30-2:00

 

2:00-2:30

    

Contest

 

2:00-2:30

 

2:30-3:00

 

Snack

Snack

Snack

  

2:30-3:00

 

3:00-3:30

 

Laura

Crafts

Volley

Snack

 

3:00-3:30

 

3:30-4:00

 

Ball

 

Ball

Free Time

 

3:30-4:00

 

4:00-4:30

 

Volley

Gold

Sr. Vs.

Sr. Vs.

 

4:00-4:30

 

4:30-5:15

 

Ball

Rush

Staff

Staff

 

4:30-5:15

 

5:15-5:30

   

 

 

 

5:15-5:30

 

5:30-6:30

6-7 Reg.

  

Dinner

 

 

 

5:30-6:30

 

6:30-7:30

7-7:30 Cabin meeting

All

6:30-7:15 Sr.vs Staff

 

Jr. Vs. Int.

Skits

 

6:30-7:30

 

7:30-8:00

7:30-8 Orientation

Camp

All Camp

 

All Camp

& Awards

 

7:30-8:15

 

8:15-9:15

   

Devotion

 

 

 

8:15-9:15

 

9:15-10:30

   

Group Activity

 

 

 

9:15-10:30

 

10:30-11

   

Lights Out 11:00

 

 

 

 

10:30-11

 
 

Hope to see you at Camp 2016 !!!